Membership of the Valley of Scranton draws mainly from Blue Lodges located in the Districts of Masonic Region 7

district9 Northampton County
Donald H. Masters,  DDGM    Lodge No. 648
Easton Lodge #152                 Easton, PA    First Thursday, 7:30 PM
Bethlehem Lodge #283            Bethlehem, PA First Tuesday, 7:30 PM      
Dallas-Lafayette Lodge #396   Easton, PA Second Tuesday, 7:30 PM      
Saucon Lodge #469                Coopersburg, PA Second Tuesday, 7:30 PM      
Quakertown Lodge #512        Quakertown, PA Second Thursday, 7:30 PM
Prosperity Lodge #567            Riegelsville, PA Third Tuesday, 7:30 PM      
Chapman Lodge #637             North Catasauqua, PA Second Wednesday, 7:30 PM      
H. Stanley Goodwin Lodge #648 Bethlehem, PA  Third Wednesday, 7:30 PM      

district10 (Valley of Allentown) Lehigh County
Ralph H. Slider, Sr.,  DDGM    Lodge No. 561 & Lodge No. 811
Porter Lodge #284         North Catasauqua, PA     First Friday      
Lehigh Lodge #326         Macungie, PA     Tue. on or before full moon, 7PM      
Slatington Lodge #440     Slatington, PA     Thu.before full moon       
Greenleaf Lodge #561     Allentown, PA     Third Thursday      
Jordan-Martin Lodge #673     Allentown, PA     Third Tuesday      
New Temple Lodge #720     Allentown, PA     Second Friday      
Emmaus Lodge #792         Emmaus, PA     Third Tuesday       
Kite and Key Lodge #811     Allentown, PA     Fourth Wednesday      
Lehigh Valley Day Lodge #813     Macungie, PA  Third Tuesday, 12:00 noon      

district12 Luzerne County
Barry W. Littleford,  DDGM    Lodge No. 541
Lodge #61 Wilkes-Barre, PA First Monday       
Plymouth Lodge #332 Plymouth, PA Third Tuesday      
Kingston Lodge #395 Kingston, PA Second Wednesday, 7:30 PM      
Landmark Lodge #442 Wilkes-Barre, PA Second Monday       
Coalville Lodge #474 Sugar Notch, PA Second Tuesday, 7:30 PM      
George M. Dallas Lodge #531 Dallas, PA First Monday,  7:30 PM
Nanticoke Lodge #541 Nanticoke, PA Second Thursday, 7:30 PM
Fidelity Lodge #655 Wilkes-Barre, PA First Tuesday      
King David Lodge #763 Kingston, PA First Thursday, 7:30 PM      

district13 Lackawanna County
Darwin L. Shoener, Jr.,  DDGM    Lodge No. 291
Union Lodge #291 Scranton, PA First Thursday
Peter Williamson Lodge #323 Scranton, PA First Tuesday
Hyde Park Lodge #339 Scranton, PA First Monday
Schiller Lodge #345 Scranton, PA Second Monday
Aurora Lodge #523 Jermyn, PA First Tuesday
King Solomon Lodge #584 Dunmore, PA First Monday
Oriental Star Lodge #588 Peckville, PA Second Tuesday
Green Ridge Lodge #597 Scranton, PA Second Friday

district14 Wayne, Pike & Lackawanna Counties
Charles W. Grimm,  DDGM    Lodge No. 542     
Honesdale Lodge #218 Honesdale, PA First Thursday
Carbondale Lodge #249 Carbondale, PA First Wednesday
Salem Lodge #330 Hamlin, PA Second Monday
Milford Lodge #344 Milford, PA Third Wednesday
Kingsbury Lodge #466 Olyphant, PA First Friday
Waymart Lodge #542 Waymart, PA First Tuesday, 7:30 PM

district15  Susquehanna & Wyoming counties
W. Scott Muller,  DDGM    Lodge No. 445
Warren Lodge #240 Montrose, PA Second Wednesday, 7:30 PM
Temple Lodge #248 Tunkhannock, PA First Monday
Freedom Lodge #328 Thompson, PA First Friday
Bluestone Lodge #338 Hallstead, PA Second Tuesday
Factoryville Lodge #341 Factoryville, PA Second Monday, 7:30 PM
Canawacta Lodge #360 Susquehanna, PA First Monday 
Nicholson Lodge #438 Nicholson, PA Third Tuesday
Harford Lodge #445 Hop Bottom, PA Second Thursday
Mount Hermon Lodge #472 Union Dale, PA Second Friday

district16 Wyoming & Bradford Counties
Raymond G. Bagley, Jr.,  DDGM    Lodge No. 415
Rural Amity Lodge #70 Athens, PA Tuesday, on or before the full moon, 7:30 PM
Union Lodge #108 Towanda, PA Third Wednesday
Evergreen Lodge #163 Monroeton, PA Tue. before full moon
Franklin Lodge #263 Laceyville, PA Second Tuesday
Trojan Lodge #306 Troy, PA Second Tuesday
Canton Lodge #415 Canton, PA Third Tuesday
Roman Lodge #418 Rome, PA Third Friday
Le Ray Lodge #471 Le Raysville, PA Third Saturday
Wyalusing Lodge #618 Wyalusing, PA Third Monday

district35 (Valley of Bloomsburg) Columbia County
Earl D. Mordan, Jr.,  DDGM    Lodge No. 265
Danville-Mahoning Lodge #224 Danville, PA Third Tuesday
Washington Lodge #265 Bloomsburg, PA Third Monday
Sylvania Lodge #354 Shickshinny, PA First Monday
Oriental Lodge #460 Orangeville, PA Second Tuesday
Knapp Lodge #462 Berwick, PA First Wednesday

district45 Carbon County
Donald W. Weaver,  DDGM    Lodge No. 327
Schuylkill Lodge #138 Orwigsburg, PA Second Monday
Cressona Lodge #222 Cressona, PA First Thursday
Tamaqua Lodge #238 Tamaqua, PA Third Wednesday
Carbon Lodge #242 Jim Thorpe, PA Second Wednesday, 7:30 PM
Hazle Azalea Fellowship Lodge #327 Hazleton, PA First Tuesday
Laurel Lodge #467 White Haven, PA Second Monday, 7:30 PM
Arbutus Lodge #611 Freeland, PA Third Tuesday
Lehighton Lodge #621 Lehighton, PA First Thursday

district 59  Lackawanna County
George J. Butcher,  DDGM    Lodge No. 504
St. John's Lodge #233 Jenkins Township, PA Second Tuesday
Waverly Lodge #301 Clarks Green, PA First Tuesday
Wyoming Lodge #468 Wyoming, PA Third Friday
Valley Lodge #499 West Pittston, PA First Thursday
Moscow Lodge #504 Moscow, PA Second Thursday
Acacia Lodge #579 Taylor, PA Second Monday
Moosic Lodge #664 Moosic, PA Second Monday, 7:30 PM


 

Locate a Pennsylvania Lodge
Click on the Lodge Locator icon

 

 

  Back to the Valley of Scranton Home page